Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate
Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.



Ylakaupungin Yo 2016


Finland The Ylakaupungin Yo 2016, a class C tournament, played from 21-05-2016 to 22-05-2016 in Jyvaskyla, Finland, was won by Shenji Zhou 3d, second came Mikko Litmanen 3d and third was Pekka Lajunen 3d (photo)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 07:18 Wed 25 May 2016



Jugendmeisterschaft Rheinland-Pfalz 2016

Germany The Jugendmeisterschaft Rheinland-Pfalz 2016, a class C tournament, played on 22-05-2016 in Trier, Germany, was won by Yu Kai Law 2d, second came Gabriel Wagner 2d and third was Emanuel Schaaf 1k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 23:55 Mon 23 May 2016



Swiss Go Championship 21-2016

15262852
Switzerland The Swiss Go Championship, a class A tournament, played from 21-05-2016 to 22-05-2016 in Weggis, Switzerland, was won by John Walch 4d, second came Flavien Aubelle 1d and third was Lorenz Trippel 1d.
(photo Thibault Pillon 1d place 4 of 17)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 23:55 Mon 23 May 2016



Tartu Spring 2016

Estonia The Tartu Spring 2016, a class B tournament, played from 21-05-2016 to 22-05-2016 in Tartu, Estonia, was won by Ivan Versinin 2k, second came Jan Willemson 5k and third was Toomas Roemer 6k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 23:55 Mon 23 May 2016



Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw 21-2016

10274671
Poland The Puchar Pomorza i Kujaw, a class C tournament, played on 21-05-2016 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Lukasz Wierzbowski 4k, second came Kamil Tercjak 19k and third was Piotr Walczak 6k.
(photo Krzysztof Podbiol 6k place 13 of 19)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 23:55 Mon 23 May 2016



Strasbourg2016

12874356
France The Strasbourg2016, a class A tournament, played from 21-05-2016 to 22-05-2016 in Strasbourg, France, was won by Seongjin Kim 7d, second came Hiroyuki Katayama 7d and third was Motoki Noguchi 7d (photo)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 23:55 Mon 23 May 2016



Youth championship of Rivne (under 16) 2016, (final)

Ukraine The Youth championship of Rivne (under 16) 2016, (final), a class B tournament, played on 21-05-2016 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Yaroslav Malko 4k, second came Maksym Berezhniak 7k and third was Polina Krushelnytska 9k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Sun 22 May 2016



Youth championship of Rivne (under 16) 2016, (Preliminary stage)

15813369
Ukraine The Youth championship of Rivne (under 16) 2016, (Preliminary stage), a class B tournament, played on 14-05-2016 in Rivne, Ukraine, was won by Polina Krushelnytska 9k, second came Yaroslav Malko 5k and third was Yuliia Redila 9k.
(photo Anastasiia Vavryk 7k place 11 of 26)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:23 Sun 22 May 2016



Championship of Kyiv 2016


Ukraine The Championship of Kyiv 2016, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Kyiv, Ukraine, was won by Andrii Kravets 6d (photo), second came Vasyl Skochko 4d and third was Oleksandr Hiliazov 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 02:09 Fri 20 May 2016



Veliki Grdjevac Championship 2016

Croatia The Veliki Grdjevac Championship 2016, a class A tournament, played from 28-04-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Veliki Grdjevac, Croatia, was won by Velimir Kuhar 3d, second came Mirko Maronic 9k and third was Mirko Bozoki 1k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 02:09 Fri 20 May 2016



Go in Duketown 20-2016

10501216
Netherlands The Go in Duketown, a class C tournament, played on 16-05-2016 in Den Bosch, Netherlands, was won by Joop Kwak 4k, second came Erik van der Werf 1d and third was Geert Groenen 6d (photo)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:13 Wed 18 May 2016



Cup of Samara Region 20-2016

Russia The Cup of Samara Region, a class B tournament, played on 15-05-2016 in Samara, Russia, was won by Nikita Semenov 2k, second came Leonid Gubarkov 2d and third was Robert Gorbunov 4k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:13 Wed 18 May 2016



Kidocup 2016 Top 8

12013342
Germany The Kidocup 2016 Top 8, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 16-05-2016 in Hamburg, Germany, was won by Ilja Shikshin 1p (photo), second came Ali Jabarin 1p and third was Pavol Lisy 1p

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:13 Wed 18 May 2016



Finnish Team Championship Open Qualification 2016

14913261
Finland The Finnish Team Championship Open Qualification 2016, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Turku, Finland, was won by Markus Arlander 2d (photo), second came Janne Nikula 2d and third was Arto Heikkinen 2d

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:13 Wed 18 May 2016



Finnish Team Championship Series 2016

14050531
Finland The Finnish Team Championship Series 2016, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Turku, Finland, was won by Juri Kuronen 6d, second came Tuomas Hella 4d (photo) and third was Mikko Siukola 4d

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:13 Wed 18 May 2016



Prepare for Go. Leader-1 20-2016

Russia The Prepare for Go. Leader-1, a class C tournament, played on 14-05-2016 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Vladimir Solodnikov 20k, second came Pavel Dobrin 19k and third was Oleg Nagornov 20k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:13 Wed 18 May 2016



Championship of Moscow 20-2016

10801032
Russia The Championship of Moscow, a class B tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Anton Chernykh 5d, second came Andrej Kashaev 5d and third was Igor Burnaevskij 5d.
(photo Timur Sankin 6d place 4 of 72)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:13 Wed 18 May 2016



Championship of Sankt-Peterburg 20-2016

16013096
Russia The Championship of Sankt-Peterburg, a class B tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Sankt-Peterburg, Russia, was won by Grigorij Fionin 6d (photo), second came Elvina Kalsberg 4d and third was Daniil Drukarev 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:12 Wed 18 May 2016



Kidocup Main 2016

15786287
Germany The Kidocup Main 2016, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 16-05-2016 in Hamburg, Germany, was won by Yuanlong Su 6d, second came Jonas Welticke 5d (photo) and third was Dominik Boviz 6d

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:12 Wed 18 May 2016



Championship of Perm Krai 20-2016

Russia The Championship of Perm Krai, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Perm, Russia, was won by Pavel Makarov 3d, second came Sergej Shchegolev 1k and third was Sergej Pavlov 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:11 Wed 18 May 2016



Lithuanian Youth GO Championship 2016

Lithuania The Lithuanian Youth GO Championship 2016, a class B tournament, played on 14-05-2016 in Moletai, Lithuania, was won by Paulius Savcenko 5k, second came Lukne Kraujelyte 12k and third was Ieva Sireikaite 7k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:11 Wed 18 May 2016



Prepare for Go. Leader-2 20-2016

Russia The Prepare for Go. Leader-2, a class C tournament, played on 13-05-2016 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Timur Melikov 12k, second came Ivan Afanasjev 11k and third was Viktoria Ottjasova 13k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:11 Wed 18 May 2016



Prepare for Go. School #199 20-2016

Russia The Prepare for Go. School #199, a class C tournament, played from 11-05-2016 to 13-05-2016 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Pavel Lebedev 16k, second came Egor Lavrov 14k and third was Alexandr Lomovickij 20k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:11 Wed 18 May 2016



Prepare for Go. School #1205 20-2016

Russia The Prepare for Go. School #1205, a class C tournament, played from 10-05-2016 to 12-05-2016 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Pavel Dobrin 16k, second came Timofej Vasilchenko 17k and third was Maria Voronova 20k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:11 Wed 18 May 2016



Prepare for Go. School #19 20-2016

Russia The Prepare for Go. School #19, a class C tournament, played from 10-05-2016 to 12-05-2016 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Matvej Belikov 16k, second came Makar Jurichev 20k and third was Oleg Skrupskij 19k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:11 Wed 18 May 2016



Nagabiku.RU 20-2016

Russia The Nagabiku.RU, a class D tournament, played from 09-05-2016 to 14-05-2016 in KGS, Russia, was won by Valeria Klochikhina 2k, second came Ivan Klochikhin 5k and third was Viktor Belkin 5k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:11 Wed 18 May 2016



11th Hacettepe Tournament 20-2016

Turkey The 11th Hacettepe Tournament, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Ankara, Turkey, was won by Fatih Sulak 2d, second came Tugkan Eren 2d and third was Birand Adal 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 11:28 Mon 16 May 2016



Moletai 2016

Lithuania The Moletai 2016, a class C tournament, played on 14-05-2016 in Moletai, Lithuania, was won by Rytis Vasiliauskas 1d, second came Vidas Sadauskas 4k and third was Paulius Almintas 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 11:28 Mon 16 May 2016



Croatia Open 19-2016

17437574
Croatia The Croatia Open, a class A tournament, played from 14-05-2016 to 15-05-2016 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Lovro Furjanic 3d, second came Zoran Mutabzija 2d and third was Stjepan Mestrovic 1d.
(photo Stjepan Medak 17k place 18 of 20)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 23:01 Sun 15 May 2016



Svenska Maesterskapen 19-2016


Sweden The Svenska Maesterskapen, a class A tournament, played from 06-05-2016 to 08-05-2016 in Stockholm, Sweden, was won by Fredrik Blomback 6d (photo), second came Martin Li 4d and third was Charlie Aakerblom 5d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 01:19 Fri 13 May 2016




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg