Video
Video
Photos
Photos
Login
Login
Live
Live
News
News

SGF
SGF
Services
Services
Links
Links
Contact
Contact

Donate



Mangafest 2014

Spain The Mangafest 2014, a class C tournament, played on 23-11-2014 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Antonio-Eloy Martin 6k, second came Arturo De Celis 7k and third was Francisco Aranda 11k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 26 November 2014



Gothenburg Open 2014

12350184
Sweden The Gothenburg Open 2014, a class A tournament, played from 22-11-2014 to 23-11-2014 in Gothenburg, Sweden, was won by Charlie Aakerblom 4d, second came John Karlsson 4d and third was Erik Ouchterlony 4d (photo)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 26 November 2014



Romanian Cup Semifinal - CSRB 48-2014

15813721
Romania The Romanian Cup Semifinal - CSRB, a class A tournament, played from 22-11-2014 to 23-11-2014 in Bucuresti, Romania, was won by Ionel Santa 2d, second came Pierre Boulestreau 1d and third was George Chirila 1d (photo)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 26 November 2014



Cyprus Go Championship 2014

Cyprus The Cyprus Go Championship 2014, a class B tournament, played from 22-11-2014 to 23-11-2014 in Nicosia, Cyprus, was won by Nicholas Roussos 3k, second came Nurman Aylanc 2k and third was Dimitris Katsouris 2k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 26 November 2014



Turku Championship 48-2014

10774918
Finland The Turku Championship, a class A tournament, played from 22-11-2014 to 23-11-2014 in Turku, Finland, was won by Jaakko Virtanen 2d (photo), second came Jesse Savo 4d and third was Tuukka Muroke 2d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Wed 26 November 2014



Istanbul City Tournament 2014/10

10633920
Turkey The Istanbul City Tournament 2014/10, a class C tournament, played on 22-11-2014 in Istanbul, Turkey, was won by Dogac Kose 1d, second came Mustafa Morca 2k and third was Buke Tuncel 12k.
(photo Ertug Akkol 1d place 8 of 8)

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 23 November 2014



23th Folka go-tournament 47-2014

Croatia The 23th Folka go-tournament, a class C tournament, played on 22-11-2014 in Zagreb, Croatia, was won by Mladen Smud 1k, second came Vladimir Ribicic 15k and third was Filip Galekovic 19k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Sun 23 November 2014



Go to Innovation 47-2014

15213374
Germany The Go to Innovation, a class B tournament, played from 14-11-2014 to 16-11-2014 in Berlin, Germany, was won by Chi-Min Oh 7d (photo), second came Viktor Lin 5d and third was Zebin Du 5d.

Result table.


placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Sat 22 November 2014



Go Baron Challenger Tournament 2014

Czech Republic 10337481Ondrej Silt, current Czech Go Baron, has to defend his title in December.

This weekend he should keep an eye on twelve top Czech players, figting in double-ko tournament for right to challenge him in 2014 title match.

Tournament starts on Friday, November 21st at 17:30 in Pragu. Online brodcasting at Eurogotv-Czech and KGS.

More info and results offers http://www.egoban.cz/archives/21843

placed by eurogotv-czech at 11:48 Fri 21 November 2014



UCC Go Tournament 2014

Republic of Ireland The UCC Go Tournament 2014, a class B tournament, played from 15-11-2014 to 16-11-2014 in Cork, Republic of Ireland, was won by Philippe Renaut 2d, second came Gerry Gavigan 13k and third was Thomas Shanahan 4k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 21 November 2014



Baltic Cup 47-2014

Russia The Baltic Cup, a class C tournament, played on 16-11-2014 in Kaliningrad, Russia, was won by Igor Tychko 4d, second came Anton Proskurin 1d and third was Mikhail Matko-Krylov 6k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:16 Thu 20 November 2014



Club tournament 47-2014

10413832
Russia The Club tournament, a class B tournament, played from 22-10-2014 to 21-11-2014 in Moscow, Russia, was won by Andrej Cheburakhov 5d (photo), second came Andrej Nazarenko 2k and third was Sofia Mazlova 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Fri 21 November 2014



La Carboneria 47-2014

Spain The La Carboneria, a class C tournament, played on 15-11-2014 in Sevilla, Spain, was won by Macarena Aguayo 19k, second came Jorge-Antonio Nunez 8k and third was Sandra Rodriguez 13k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:16 Thu 20 November 2014



Turnu Severin - Romanian Cup Under 4k 47-2014

Romania The Turnu Severin - Romanian Cup Under 4k, a class C tournament, played from 15-11-2014 to 16-11-2014 in Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania, was won by Ionel Mada 5k, second came Iulian Alexoae 4k and third was Alexandru Bailesteanu 13k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:16 Thu 20 November 2014



Three Peaks 47-2014

10262021
United Kingdom The Three Peaks, a class B tournament, played from 15-11-2014 to 16-11-2014 in Lake District, United Kingdom, was won by Matthew Cocke 5d (photo), second came Richard Hunter 2d and third was Matthew Reid 1d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Thu 20 November 2014



Torneo del Gladiatore 2014

14713996
Italy The Torneo del Gladiatore 2014, a class A tournament, played from 15-11-2014 to 16-11-2014 in Rome, Italy, was won by Andriy Zakharzhevskyy 1d, second came Carlo Metta 2d (photo) and third was Andrea Mori 1k.

Result table.




placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Thu 20 November 2014



PaGoda Go Cup 47-2014

14225926
Hungary The PaGoda Go Cup, a class A tournament, played from 15-11-2014 to 16-11-2014 in Budapest, Hungary, was won by Dominik Boviz 4d (photo), second came Gabor Szabics 5d and third was Gyorgy Csizmadia 4d.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:15 Thu 20 November 2014



41 Turniej w VI LO 47-2014

Poland The 41 Turniej w VI LO, a class C tournament, played on 15-11-2014 in Bydgoszcz, Poland, was won by Robert Oczkowski 4k, second came Lukasz Wierzbowski 5k and third was Dominik Blek 4k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014



493th Velika Gorica weekend go-tournament 47-2014

Croatia The 493th Velika Gorica weekend go-tournament, a class B tournament, played on 15-11-2014 in Velika Gorica, Croatia, was won by Vladimir Ribicic 16k, second came Filip Galekovic 18k and third was Adil Karupovic 18k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014



City Championship 47-2014

Slovakia The City Championship, a class B tournament, played from 14-11-2014 to 16-11-2014 in Kosice, Slovakia, was won by Maros Kral 3d, second came Ivan Kostka 3d and third was Peter Smolarik 2k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014



Championship of Sevastopol 47-2014

Ukraine The Championship of Sevastopol, a class B tournament, played on 09-11-2014 in Sevastopol, Russia, was won by Oleg Afonin 2d, second came Dmitrij Lazarev 2k and third was Pavel Stepanskij 8k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014



Championship of Sevastopol, League B 47-2014

Ukraine The Championship of Sevastopol, League B, a class B tournament, played on 09-11-2014 in Sevastopol, Russia, was won by Stanislav Miturich 14k, second came Dmitrij Popov 15k and third was Dmitrij Shevchuk 19k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 15:14 Thu 20 November 2014



Salzburg2014

13750836
Austria The Salzburg2014, a class A tournament, played from 08-11-2014 to 09-11-2014 in HausDerNatur, Austria, was won by Lothar Spiegel 5d (photo), second came Schayan Hamrah 5d and third was Dominik Boviz 4d

Result table.




placed by Newsbot at 15:13 Thu 20 November 2014



Turnu Severin - Romanian Cup Qualification Under 9k 46-2014

Romania The Turnu Severin - Romanian Cup Qualification Under 9k, a class C tournament, played from 01-11-2014 to 02-11-2014 in Drobeta Turnu Severin, Romania, was won by Catalina Bianca Tudosie 10k, second came Mihai Varzaru 10k and third was Vasile Grecu 11k.

Result table.

placed by Newsbot at 00:21 Fri 14 November 2014




Show all articles from the archiveSubscribe to the RSS feed

Enter as many words as you like with 1 space between.

Search for articles: Enter as many words as you like; separate them with a space.
Powered by www.hw9x9.nl
leeg